Nostos Pure rosemary-scented essential oil is derived from the leaves of the plant and obtained through steam distillation. It has a camphoraceous aroma and is clear to pale yellow in color. It is used as an ingredient in hair care, oral hygiene, and massage products.
For use on the skin, dilute in a carrier oil at a ratio of up to 5 drops of essential oil per 10 ml of carrier oil. Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children. It is flammable and may cause skin irritation or an allergic reaction, as well as serious eye irritation. If swallowed, call a Poison Control Center or a doctor immediately.
- Quantity: 10 ml
- Plant: Rosemary
- Aroma profile: Camphoraceous
- Distillation method: Steam distillation
- Plant part: Leaves
- Color: Clear to pale yellow
- CAS: 8000-25-7
- Hazards: H226, H304, H315, H317, H319, H411
- Precautions: P210, P273, P280, P301+P310, P333+P313
- Aroma / Plant
- Rosemary
- Quantity
- 10 ml
- Aromatic Profile
- Camphoraceous
- with Dropper
- No
Important information
Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.