Nostos Pure almond oil is obtained by pressing almond kernels and is used as a carrier oil to dilute essential oils and in aromatherapy. It is also used as an ingredient in cosmetics and for massage, as well as a base in makeup-removal products. For external use only.
- Type: Almond oil
- Volume: 500 ml
- Use: Body care, massage, and as an ingredient in cosmetics
- Benefits: Moisturizing, soothing, nourishing, firming, and anti-aging
- INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil
- Country of origin: Belgium
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children
Product Details
- Type
- Almond Oil
- Δράση
- Moisturizing, Soothing, Νourishing, Firming, Αnti-aging
- Premium
- No
Usage Area
- Face
- No
- Hair
- No
- Body
- Yes
Additional Specifications
- Cold Pressed
- No
- Bio
- No
Usage
- Massage
- No
Quantity
- Mass Gaining
- 500 ml
Important information
Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.