Nostos Pure frankincense essential oil is derived from the resin of the Boswellia serrata plant and produced by steam distillation. It has an earthy, woody and citrusy aroma and is used as a raw material in aromatherapy and cosmetology.
The oil ranges in colour from clear and colourless to pale yellow. Its country of origin is India.
- Plant: Boswellia serrata
- Plant part: Resin
- Extraction method: Steam distillation
- Aroma: Earthy, woody and citrusy
- Colour: Clear, colourless to pale yellow
- Use: Aromatherapy and cosmetology
- Country of origin: India
- Quantity: 10 ml
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children
- Hazards: Flammable liquid and vapour; may be fatal if swallowed and enters airways; causes skin irritation and may cause an allergic skin reaction; very toxic to aquatic life with long-lasting effects
- Precautions: Keep away from heat, hot surfaces, sparks, open flames and other ignition sources; avoid contact with eyes, skin and clothing, and avoid release to the environment; wear protective gloves, clothing, and eye and face protection
- If swallowed: Immediately call a Poison Centre or doctor. Do not induce vomiting
- If on skin or hair: Immediately remove all contaminated clothing and rinse skin with water or shower
- In case of spillage: Collect the spilled product
- Poison Centre telephone: 2107793777
- Aroma / Plant
- Frankincense
- Quantity
- 10 ml
- Aromatic Profile
- Citrus
- with Dropper
- No
Important information
Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.