Nostos Pure Ylang Ylang essential oil is derived from the flowers of the Cananga odorata plant and produced by steam distillation. It has a floral, sweet, warm aroma and a pale yellow color. It is used as a raw ingredient in perfumery and skin and hair care products.
For use on the body, dilute it in a carrier oil: up to 5 drops of essential oil per 10 ml of carrier oil. Do not use undiluted. Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children.
- Quantity: 100 ml
- Aroma / Plant: Ylang-ylang
- Aroma profile: Floral
- Color: Pale yellow
- Extraction method: Steam distillation
- Origin: Cananga odorata flowers
- Dilution: Up to 5 drops per 10 ml of carrier oil
- Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children
- Aroma / Plant
- Ylang-ylang
- Quantity
- 100 ml
- Aromatic Profile
- Floral
- with Dropper
- No
Important information
Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.