Bay essential oil is produced from the Laurus nobilis plant and has a woody, aromatic scent. It is used in aromatherapy and can be added to cosmetics and body and hair care products. For massage, mix it with a neutral carrier oil.
Not intended for ingestion.
- Plant: Bay (Laurus nobilis)
- Scent profile: Woody
- Quantity: 20 ml
- Aroma / Plant
- Laurel
- Quantity
- 20 ml
- Aromatic Profile
- Woody
- with Dropper
- No
Important information
Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.