Essential Oils

Nostos Pure Essential Oil Celery 50ml

Nostos Pure Celery essential oil is derived from the seeds of the Apium graveolens plant and is produced by steam distillation. It has a warm, earthy, spicy aroma and is yellow to brown in color. It...

Nostos Pure Celery essential oil is derived from the seeds of the Apium graveolens plant and is produced by steam distillation. It has a warm, earthy, spicy aroma and is yellow to brown in color. It is used as a raw material in cosmetology and aromatherapy.

For use on the skin, dilute it in a carrier oil, at a ratio of up to 5 drops of essential oil per 10...

See full description See full description
The product is not available for shipping to the selected country.

Description

Description

Nostos Pure Celery essential oil is derived from the seeds of the Apium graveolens plant and is produced by steam distillation. It has a warm, earthy, spicy aroma and is yellow to brown in color. It is used as a raw material in cosmetology and aromatherapy.

For use on the skin, dilute it in a carrier oil, at a ratio of up to 5 drops of essential oil per 10 ml of carrier oil. Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children.

  • Plant: Celery (Apium graveolens)
  • Plant part: Seeds
  • Extraction method: Steam distillation
  • Aroma: Warm, earthy, and spicy
  • Aroma character: Spicy
  • Color: Yellow to brown
  • Quantity: 50 ml
  • Use: Cosmetology and aromatherapy
  • Country of origin: India
  • Dilution: Up to 5 drops per 10 ml of carrier oil
  • Storage: In a cool, dry place, out of reach of children

Manufacturer

See full description

Specifications

Specifications

Aroma / Plant
Celery
Quantity
50 ml
Aromatic Profile
Spicy
with Dropper
No

Important information

Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.

See all specifications

Description & Specifications

Nostos Pure Celery essential oil is derived from the seeds of the Apium graveolens plant and is produced by steam distillation. It has a warm, earthy, spicy aroma and is yellow to brown in color. It is used as a raw material in cosmetology and aromatherapy.

For use on the skin, dilute it in a carrier oil, at a ratio of up to 5 drops of essential oil per 10 ml of carrier oil. Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children.

  • Plant: Celery (Apium graveolens)
  • Plant part: Seeds
  • Extraction method: Steam distillation
  • Aroma: Warm, earthy, and spicy
  • Aroma character: Spicy
  • Color: Yellow to brown
  • Quantity: 50 ml
  • Use: Cosmetology and aromatherapy
  • Country of origin: India
  • Dilution: Up to 5 drops per 10 ml of carrier oil
  • Storage: In a cool, dry place, out of reach of children

Manufacturer

Aroma / Plant
Celery
Quantity
50 ml
Aromatic Profile
Spicy
with Dropper
No

Important information

Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.