Plant Care Oils

Nostos Pure Castor Oil 1000ml

Nostos Pure castor oil is a refined oil from Ricinus communis seeds, suitable for use as an ingredient in cosmetics. It is intended for external use only and can be combined with essential oils.

  • ...

Nostos Pure castor oil is a refined oil from Ricinus communis seeds, suitable for use as an ingredient in cosmetics. It is intended for external use only and can be combined with essential oils.

  • Type: Castor oil
  • Quantity: 1000 ml
  • Cosmetic benefits: Hydration, nourishment, anti-aging and firming
  • Hair benefits: Helps prevent hair loss
  • Use: As an ingredient in...
See full description See full description

Top specs

  • See all
The product is not available for shipping to the selected country.

Description

Description

Nostos Pure castor oil is a refined oil from Ricinus communis seeds, suitable for use as an ingredient in cosmetics. It is intended for external use only and can be combined with essential oils.

  • Type: Castor oil
  • Quantity: 1000 ml
  • Cosmetic benefits: Hydration, nourishment, anti-aging and firming
  • Hair benefits: Helps prevent hair loss
  • Use: As an ingredient in cosmetics
  • Country of origin: Germany
  • Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children

Manufacturer

See full description

Specifications

Specifications

Product Details

Type
Castor Oil
Δράση
Moisturizing, against Hair Loss, Νourishing, Αnti-aging, Firming
Premium
No

Usage Area

Face
No
Hair
No
Body
Yes

Additional Specifications

Cold Pressed
No
Bio
No

Usage

Massage
No

Quantity

Mass Gaining
1000 ml

Important information

Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.

See all specifications

Reviews (9)

Reviews

  1. 7
  2. 1
  3. 1
  4. 2 stars
    0
  5. 1 star
    0
Review this product
  • Effectiveness
  • Value for money
  • Texture

Description & Specifications

Nostos Pure castor oil is a refined oil from Ricinus communis seeds, suitable for use as an ingredient in cosmetics. It is intended for external use only and can be combined with essential oils.

  • Type: Castor oil
  • Quantity: 1000 ml
  • Cosmetic benefits: Hydration, nourishment, anti-aging and firming
  • Hair benefits: Helps prevent hair loss
  • Use: As an ingredient in cosmetics
  • Country of origin: Germany
  • Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children

Manufacturer

Product Details

Type
Castor Oil
Δράση
Moisturizing, against Hair Loss, Νourishing, Αnti-aging, Firming
Premium
No

Usage Area

Face
No
Hair
No
Body
Yes

Additional Specifications

Cold Pressed
No
Bio
No

Usage

Massage
No

Quantity

Mass Gaining
1000 ml

Important information

Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.

Reviews (9)

  1. 7
  2. 1
  3. 1
  4. 2 stars
    0
  5. 1 star
    0
Review this product
  • Effectiveness
  • Value for money
  • Texture