Plant Care Oils

Nostos Pure Castor Oil 100ml

Nostos Pure castor oil is a refined vegetable oil with the INCI name Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is intended for external use only.

  • Type: Castor oil
  • ...

Nostos Pure castor oil is a refined vegetable oil with the INCI name Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is intended for external use only.

  • Type: Castor oil
  • Processing: Refined
  • Use: As an ingredient in cosmetics
  • Use on the body: Yes
  • Benefits: Moisturizing, helps prevent hair loss, nourishing, anti-aging and firming
  • ...
See full description See full description

Top specs

  • See all
The product is not available for shipping to the selected country.

Description

Description

Nostos Pure castor oil is a refined vegetable oil with the INCI name Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is intended for external use only.

  • Type: Castor oil
  • Processing: Refined
  • Use: As an ingredient in cosmetics
  • Use on the body: Yes
  • Benefits: Moisturizing, helps prevent hair loss, nourishing, anti-aging and firming
  • Quantity: 100 ml
  • Country of origin: Germany
  • Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children

Manufacturer

See full description

Specifications

Specifications

Product Details

Type
Castor Oil
Composition
-
Δράση
Moisturizing, against Hair Loss, Νourishing, Αnti-aging, Firming
Premium
No

Usage Area

Face
No
Hair
No
Body
Yes

Additional Specifications

Cold Pressed
-
Bio
No

Usage

Massage
No

Quantity

Mass Gaining
100 ml

Important information

Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.

See all specifications

Reviews (9)

Reviews

  1. 7
  2. 1
  3. 1
  4. 2 stars
    0
  5. 1 star
    0
Review this product
  • Effectiveness
  • Value for money
  • Texture

Description & Specifications

Nostos Pure castor oil is a refined vegetable oil with the INCI name Ricinus Communis Seed Oil. It is used as an ingredient in cosmetics and is intended for external use only.

  • Type: Castor oil
  • Processing: Refined
  • Use: As an ingredient in cosmetics
  • Use on the body: Yes
  • Benefits: Moisturizing, helps prevent hair loss, nourishing, anti-aging and firming
  • Quantity: 100 ml
  • Country of origin: Germany
  • Storage: Store in a cool, dry place, out of reach of children

Manufacturer

Product Details

Type
Castor Oil
Composition
-
Δράση
Moisturizing, against Hair Loss, Νourishing, Αnti-aging, Firming
Premium
No

Usage Area

Face
No
Hair
No
Body
Yes

Additional Specifications

Cold Pressed
-
Bio
No

Usage

Massage
No

Quantity

Mass Gaining
100 ml

Important information

Specifications are collected from official manufacturer websites. Please verify the specifications before proceeding with your final purchase. If you notice any problem you can report it here.

Reviews (9)

  1. 7
  2. 1
  3. 1
  4. 2 stars
    0
  5. 1 star
    0
Review this product
  • Effectiveness
  • Value for money
  • Texture